Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX
4,200.00 EGP
  
Pay online for contactless deliveries

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX

by  Cisco, Network cards & adapters -

4,200.00 EGP 

  - You Save -4,200.00 EGP
All prices include VAT  Details
FREE Shipping Details
Brand
Cisco
Type
Fiber Optic
Host Interface
Unavailable
Description:

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Ship to Cairo (Change city)
Delivered within Monday, Aug 10 - Wednesday, Aug 12 to Cairo
Only 2 left in stock!

Condition:
New
Sold by:
mohammed-yousry (100% Positive Rating)
Seller Note:
1 Year Official Cisco Warranty 

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    Cisco
    ADSL connection
    Wireless LAN
    Mac compatibility
    Brand
    Cisco
    ADSL connection
    Wireless LAN
    Mac compatibility
    Type
    Fiber Optic
    Host Interface
    Unavailable
    Item EAN
    2724332176674
    Read more
  •  

    Description:

    1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm
    multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers
    up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over

    1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm
    multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers
    up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit