Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
Cisco SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - Silver [MGBSX1]
1,280.00 EGP
  
Pay online for contactless deliveries

Cisco SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - Silver [MGBSX1]

by  Cisco, Networking Tools -

1,280.00 EGP 

  - You Save -1,280.00 EGP
All prices include VAT  Details
Brand
Cisco
Description:

    Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. The Cisco ...

Other sellers
(1) more offer starting from 1,280.00 EGP
Ship to Cairo (Change city)
Get it Tomorrow
Only 4 left in stock!

Condition:
New
Sold by:
zoza-fayrouz (67% Positive Rating)
Other sellers
(1) more offer starting from 1,280.00 EGP

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    Cisco
    Item EAN
    2724281095033
  •  

    Description:

      Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode

      Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. The Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications

      Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
      High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area
      Easy removal with an integrated spring latch
      Hot swappable to maintain network availability

 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit