Let us wish you a happy birthday!
Date of Birth
Please fill in a complete birthday Enter a valid birthday
×
D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
675.00 EGP
  

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

by  D-Link, Networking Tools -

675.00 EGP 

  - You Save -675.00 EGP
All prices include VAT  Details
Brand
D-Link
Networking Tools Type
Transceivers
Description:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver that supports full duplex and Gigabit transfer speeds on Multi-Mode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm ...

Other sellers
(5) more offers starting from
Ship to Cairo (Change city)
Delivered within Thursday, Aug 23 - Saturday, Aug 25 to Cairo
Only 5 left in stock!

Condition:
New
Sold by:
mohammad0616 (100% Positive Rating)
Other sellers
(5) more offers starting from

PRODUCT INFORMATION

  •  

    Specifications

    Brand
    D-Link
    Mac compatibility
    Networking Tools Type
    Transceivers
    Item EAN
    2724284847424
  •  

    Description:

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver that supports full duplex

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver that supports full duplex and Gigabit transfer speeds on Multi-Mode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The D-Link DEM-311GT GBIC Module features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability, is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.


    Specifications:
    Performance
        Data Rate : 1.250Gbps    Data Rate : 1.250Gbps    Data Rate Fiber Channel : 1.062Gbps    Transmission Ranges : 62.5/125µm - Up to 220m • 50.0/125µm - Up to 550m • 9/125µm N/A    Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) : 10km    Optical Receiver Sensitivity : -18dBm    Width : 3.03cm    Full Duplex Capabilities : Half or Full 
    Interfaces/Ports
        Optical Cable/Port Type : 1 x LC 
    Electrical
        Voltage : 3.1 to 3.5VDC    Current : 300mA
    Compliance
        Standards Compliance : IEEE 802.3z    Certifications : Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 • FDA 21 1040.10 & 1040.11 
    Environmental
        Operating Humidity : 10 to 85%    Operating Temperature : 0 to 70°C
    Physical
        Form Factor : Module    Case Colour : Black / Metalic Grey    Height : 5.715cm    Width : 3.03cm    Depth : 1.194cm

    • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Hot Pluggable
    • Metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability
 

Customer Reviews

Sponsored products for you

×

Please verify your mobile number to complete your checkout

We will send you an SMS containing a verification code. Please double check your mobile number and click on "Send Verification Code".

+ Edit